anmelden | registrieren
EN  |  DE

PROGRAMMDETAIL

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Faust

Der Tragödie erster Teil
Der Tragödie erster Teil

PREMIERE

  • 07. August 1934, 19:30 Uhr

AUFFÜHRUNGEN

  • 11. August 1934, 19:30 Uhr
  • 15. August 1934, 19:30 Uhr
  • 21. August 1934, 19:30 Uhr
  • 27. August 1934, 19:30 Uhr
  • 01. September 1934, 19:30 Uhr

SPIELSTÄTTE

Felsenreitschule

Programm drucken (PDF)

LEADING TEAM

Max Reinhardt, Regie
Clemens Holzmeister, Bühne
Herbert Ploberger, Kostüme
Eduard Dinkel, Beleuchtung
Margarete Wallmann, Choreographie
Bernhard Paumgartner, Musik
Karl Hudez, Dirigent

BESETZUNG

Luis Rainer (07., 11., 15., 21.08.), Hanns Kurth (27.08., 01.09.), Der Herr
Fred Liewehr (07., 11., 15., 21., 27.08.), Karl Burgstaller (01.09.), Raphael
Hedwig Pistorius, Gabriel
Raul Lange, Michael
Raoul Aslan, Mephistopheles
Ewald Balser (07., 11., 15., 21.08.), Luis Rainer (27.08., 01.09.), Faust
Raul Lange, Erdgeist
Theodor Danegger, Wagner
Richard Tomaselli (07., 11., 15., 21., 27.08.), Harry Horner (01.09.), Ein Schüler
Paula Wessely (07., 15., 21., 27.08., 01.09.), Angela Salloker (11.08.), Margarete
Lotte Medelsky, Marthe Schwerdtlein
Vilma Degischer, Lieschen
Fred Liewehr (07., 11., 15., 21., 27.08.), Karl Burgstaller (01.09.), Valentin
Harry Horner (07., 11., 15., 21., 27.08.), Kurt Kasznar (01.09.), Frosch
Richard Eybner, Brander
Wilhelm Schich, Siebel
Theodor Danegger, Altmayer
Frieda Richard, Die Hexe
Gerda Kammerzell, Der Meerkater
Trude Ploy, Die Meerkatze
Helene Thimig (07., 15.08.), Hedwig Pistorius (11., 21., 27.08., 01.09.), Böser Geist
Hanns Kurth, Richard Binder, Kurt Kasznar, Bürger
Helga von Amann, Rosl Sladek, Christa Menhart, Bürgermädchen
Trude Hanke, Dorli Fraß, Dienstmädchen
Hubert Chaudoir, Gustav Manker, Walter Cholewa, Wilhelm Czerny, Karl Trabauer, Handwerksburschen
Poldi Czernitz-Renn, Die Alte
Karl Groß, Der Bettler
Trude Ploy, Irrlicht
Käthe Dobbs, Halbhexe
Beatrix Flesch, Die Schöne

Franz Sauer, Orgel
Mozarteum-Orchester
Mozarteums-Chor
Lilly Hochhäusl, Solostimme
Gretl Welz, Solostimme
Suse von Jonak, Solostimme
Josef Kern, Solostimme
W. Promok, Solostimme
Chor Rodina
Assen Naidenoff, Chorleiter
Ballett der Wiener Staatsoper




suchen